Schedule


Times Polifka Auditorium Wood Auditorium Library Auditorium TLC Conference Room SOC Student Lounge Husband Auditorium
08:30 AM - 08:40 AM





08:40 AM - 08:50 AM Opening Remarks
(Day 2)





08:50 AM - 09:00 AM Ori Brafman
From The Starfish and the Spider to Radical Inclusion: How Inclusive Networks Determine Success (Keynote, All)





09:00 AM - 09:10 AM




09:10 AM - 09:20 AM




09:20 AM - 09:30 AM




09:30 AM - 09:40 AM




09:40 AM - 09:50 AM




09:50 AM - 10:00 AM





10:00 AM - 10:10 AM





10:10 AM - 10:20 AM Jim Vaselopulos
Arithmetic of Leadership (Div 1 & 2)
Amy Norton
5 Voices (Div 3 & 4)
Dr. Lilia Giugni
Leadership, Equality and Inclusivity: Good Practices
CMSgt (Ret) Markham
Commitment, Creativity, Trust, Maturity, & Expertise
Sherman Williams
Heart of a Champion
Col Jeffrey Donnithorne
Leading Up Jointly: Leveraging Diverse Service Identities for Better Civil/Military Strategy
10:20 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM - 10:40 AM

10:40 AM - 10:50 AM Jan Rutherford
Crucibles of Leadership (Div 1 & 2)
Maj Kolcun
Speaking Truth to Power (Div 3 & 4)
10:50 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM





11:10 AM - 11:20 AM





11:20 AM - 11:30 AM Jim Vaselopulos
Arithmetic of Leadership (Div 3 & 4)
Amy Norton
5 Voices (Div 1 & 2)
Steve Justice
Defining Expectations
Andy Christiansen
How to Find a Mentor, How to Be a Mentor
Jeff DeGraff
The Next Idea: Innovation in the New World of Work
Ori Brafman
Implementing Starfish Strategies Within Large Organizations
11:30 AM - 11:40 AM
11:40 AM - 11:50 AM

11:50 AM - 12:00 PM Jan Rutherford
Crucibles of Leadership (Div 3 & 4)
Maj Kolcun
Speaking Truth to Power (Div 1 & 2)
12:00 PM - 12:10 PM
12:10 PM - 12:20 PM Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
12:20 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 12:40 PM
12:40 PM - 12:50 PM Book Signing
12:50 PM - 01:00 PM
01:00 PM - 01:10 PM
01:10 PM - 01:20 PM
01:20 PM - 01:30 PM
01:30 PM - 01:40 PM





01:40 PM - 01:50 PM Jason Womack
Leadership Algorithms (Div 3 & 4)
Nicole Pinkham
Leading Fearlessly (Div 1 & 2)
Col (Ret) Barrett
Refreshing Common Sense



01:50 PM - 02:00 PM


02:00 PM - 02:10 PM




02:10 PM - 02:20 PM




02:20 PM - 02:30 PM Jason Womack
Leadership Algorithms (Div 1 & 2)
Nicole Pinkham
Leading Fearlessly (Div 3 & 4)



02:30 PM - 02:40 PM



02:40 PM - 02:50 PM





02:50 PM - 03:00 PM





03:00 PM - 03:10 PM LEDx Panel
(Keynote, All)





03:10 PM - 03:20 PM




03:20 PM - 03:30 PM




03:30 PM - 03:40 PM




03:40 PM - 03:50 PM




03:50 PM - 04:00 PM




04:00 PM - 04:10 PM Closing Remarks
Lt Gen Cotton





04:10 PM - 04:20 PM




04:20 PM - 04:30 PM





04:30 PM - 04:40 PM






LEDx 2.0 will be streamed live on Facebook and YouTube (see links below)
LEDx 2.0 will be streamed live on YouTube:
Air University’s YouTube Site